?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

meh

in a bit of a funk today...

however I shall be watching The Sixth Sence tonight..so perhaps that will break me out of it.

I've got a few things I want to write today.. and done NONE of them.. maybe later..

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
xsyntrik
2nd Feb, 2003 14:03 (UTC)
I'm with you on the 'funk' thing. I think mine is do to drinking too much last nite tho...
darkcryst
2nd Feb, 2003 15:02 (UTC)
Re:
heh.. yeah that never helps.

I always drink a lot of water when I get up.. helps flush the crap out of your system.

Plus gets rid of anyhang over (though I don't get them because a) I don't drink beer and b) I make sure I hydrate myself well).

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )