?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hmm

Btw... LJ was being a right pain in the ass for me yesturday. Anyone else have issues with it just not working.. at all?

*shrugs*

I've a nice story from this weekend to post at some point. Not really in the writing mood right now though... maybe later.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
metaline
11th Nov, 2002 12:19 (UTC)
Uhhh, don't you have a permaccount? and doesn't that mean zero problems?

*scratches head* my LJ is lovely
darkcryst
11th Nov, 2002 12:50 (UTC)
Re:
I do yeah... so you'd THINK no probs right? Well I couldn't conenct with semagic, or the web one, hel I couldn't even access my friends list or SEE ANY PAGE!

*Frowns*

shineyquarter
11th Nov, 2002 12:42 (UTC)
Awwww... I want to hear the story!

You know I had some problems but not that many. It must be your continent. ;-)
darkcryst
11th Nov, 2002 13:30 (UTC)
Re:
heh.. might be my ISP.. I was having problems with the Vala-Nex webserver (Still am) seems to be a server that takes about 2 mins to reply in the chain somewhere...

*Frowns*
shineyquarter
11th Nov, 2002 13:43 (UTC)
yeah... I thought the internet was fast. ;-)
darkcryst
11th Nov, 2002 13:45 (UTC)
Re:
hah... maybe on your uber connection :P
shineyquarter
11th Nov, 2002 13:49 (UTC)
My uber connection is not so very uber. Cable has bad days too. :P
darkcryst
11th Nov, 2002 14:10 (UTC)
Re:
hah... yeah

You - "oh no my super fast connection has gone down!"

me - "oh now my slow connection has gone down... oh no.. its just normal"
shineyquarter
11th Nov, 2002 14:25 (UTC)
When the power goes out, we are both screwed. ;-)
lalindsey
12th Nov, 2002 08:59 (UTC)
i had problems. kept gettin page can't be displayed message on IE, ut i have afree account so that's prolly why. how do you get a permanent account?
darkcryst
12th Nov, 2002 17:02 (UTC)
Re:
They auction them off every now and then. Costs... um 100 US dollars I think.

There are a few perks, not including the long term benefits.


I only found out because a friend (shineyquarter)got one too and I was like.. OMG HOW!? ;)
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )