?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
shineyquarter
28th Oct, 2002 16:10 (UTC)


What in a cemetery are you? by FictionalVixen.



So what happens when two people who people gravitate to are in the same room together?
darkcryst
29th Oct, 2002 04:25 (UTC)
Re:
a people black hole!!

OMG!
rougie
29th Oct, 2002 05:17 (UTC)
So I was bored...
Why am I reading journals? I should be working on my project, damn me!

http://ineureka.com/tarotreadings/funstuff/cemeteryquiz/moseleum.jpg
rougie
29th Oct, 2002 05:19 (UTC)
And that was pretty damn accurate.....for a grave test O_o
darkcryst
29th Oct, 2002 09:52 (UTC)
Re:
not bad realll is it?.. I like the images too...

Yours IS pretty accurate...
rougie
29th Oct, 2002 10:12 (UTC)
Yeah...*sigh* :/
darkcryst
29th Oct, 2002 12:39 (UTC)
Re:
Do something about it!

*kicks you in the direction of the nearest social center*

How'd those job apps go?
rougie
30th Oct, 2002 02:35 (UTC)
No reply from any of them yet :/
darkcryst
30th Oct, 2002 08:10 (UTC)
Re:
hmm ok.. it can take up to a month (or more) in some cases... don't stress it :)
applied for any more?
hinterland
29th Oct, 2002 14:21 (UTC)
Oh! You are an angel too!

: )
darkcryst
29th Oct, 2002 14:58 (UTC)
Re:
I should have guessed you were one ;)

How are you hon? Sorry I've not commented for a while *hugs*

Still up for those drinks?
hinterland
1st Nov, 2002 14:55 (UTC)
With "angel", I meant someone like this.

I will be off to Egypte in a couple of weeks, but sometime in December I think I will spend a little time near around your whereabouts. And then, DRINKS? Yes, most definitely!
darkcryst
1st Nov, 2002 17:08 (UTC)
Re:
yay! :D


I seee about the the angel thing now :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )