?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

For everything else...

20gig Music/Video Player: £200
Ganking your Friends mp3's: Cost Of Petrol.
Rocking out at work to an old Smashing Pumpkins track, including drumming on the desk and mini-mosh, and THEN remember you are in an open plan office: priceless.

*ahem*

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
mrs_silmarwen
27th Jan, 2005 14:26 (UTC)
XD
wóóóóóóóót!
(Deleted comment)
banshea
27th Jan, 2005 15:17 (UTC)
I wanted to point out that, at this moment, you and Miriam have exactly the same number of comments on your tandem posts. I was going to comment on one of them but then I realized that that would ruin it unless I commented on both but I had to get out of bed at 7am today.
litlaskvis
27th Jan, 2005 15:28 (UTC)
haha I do that all the time!
people get used to it, at least here they do :D
darkcryst
27th Jan, 2005 17:13 (UTC)
yeah, here they take themselves far too seriously.

Sadly.
elsh
3rd Feb, 2005 19:25 (UTC)
My exgf's workplace in England was very cool compared to here & so was her workplace in Holland. So, be glad you're not working in the states. :p People take themselves way, way too seriously here. It'll drive you mad.
(Deleted comment)
darkcryst
27th Jan, 2005 17:13 (UTC)
Not sure actually. an unlabelled "track 05" I think. Useful huh?
darkcryst
28th Jan, 2005 13:09 (UTC)
I found out (its a compilation album you see).

Its "Bullet with Butterfly Wings"
anab1
27th Jan, 2005 19:32 (UTC)
HAHAHA.. dork!.. *points finger and runs away with iPod*
grahamux
28th Jan, 2005 02:41 (UTC)
I do that at work all the time. *hugs his ipod*
elsh
3rd Feb, 2005 19:21 (UTC)
Hehe. ^^

Do you have T&S' 'So Jealous'? If not, I must copy it for you, since you liked their other stuff. ^_^
darkcryst
3rd Feb, 2005 19:25 (UTC)
Nope! I could order it for... about twice the price it is over there.

Hasn't got a UK release you see.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )