?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A small observation...

I think about the past far too much for it too be healthy...

that is all... *

* proper post at some point soon, featuring... zombies.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
rethought
3rd May, 2004 17:04 (UTC)
Don't we all?
:-/
darkcryst
3rd May, 2004 17:06 (UTC)
*hugs* Perhaps.

Sometimes feels like just me tho, especially the ammount I do it :/
penguingirlie
3rd May, 2004 17:43 (UTC)
I don't think so, Greg. I live in the past. I swear. It's really unhealthy for me.
darkcryst
3rd May, 2004 18:40 (UTC)
Yeah, you do it too hon *hugs* I think it effects you more, or something.

Brings me down, does worse to you :(

*squeeeeeze*
himal
3rd May, 2004 17:09 (UTC)
My sentiments exactly. I do nothing but think about the past at the moment.
darkcryst
3rd May, 2004 18:47 (UTC)
thinking is baaad, we should all stop ;)
kelvinator
3rd May, 2004 19:48 (UTC)
heh - the three of us could do with a fair bit less thinking :D there IS truth in the 'too much of a good thing' phrase :D
sterilespells
3rd May, 2004 17:09 (UTC)
I think baout the past alot more than i'd like to also.. at least that way we have a chance to learn from our mistakes?
twilight4ever
3rd May, 2004 17:31 (UTC)
ooh you have zombies in your past?
darkcryst
3rd May, 2004 18:47 (UTC)
LOL no, that would be novel tho.
spinninghead
3rd May, 2004 21:46 (UTC)
Hi, I'm Elsje's sister... *waves* She wanted us to "meet" each other, so I figured I'd add you. You can add me if you wish. :)
darkcryst
4th May, 2004 01:54 (UTC)
*dons fantasy outfit*

Well met good LJ citizen! ;)

Ahh the legendary sister ;) concider yourself added :D
penguingirlie
5th May, 2004 17:17 (UTC)
Yay! :)
mind_opened
4th May, 2004 16:09 (UTC)
It's one of my worst failings, to the point of obsession...

"With what a deep devotedness of woe I wept thy absence--o'er and o'er again. Thinking of thee, still thee, till thought grew pain, and memory, like a drop that, night and day, falls cold and ceaseless, wore my heart away!"
Thomas Moore

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )