?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What if gollum was a cam whore?





I'm... scared, and yet...


The question you know he was asking...


Greatest spin off ever?


Maybe even a scene from the blockbuster end all blockbusters.


OMG! FEAR THE BLUEBERRY!

and finally...

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
shineyquarter
10th Sep, 2003 14:37 (UTC)
*laughs*

Good stuff.
rinnywee
10th Sep, 2003 15:33 (UTC)
Dude, is Gollum wearing my glasses?
darkcryst
11th Sep, 2003 04:51 (UTC)
hmm.. good question that. I'd say so!

Obviously Gollum has been wathcing your cam and thought that you were a style icon ;)
(Deleted comment)
miriammiriam
10th Sep, 2003 20:17 (UTC)
*LOL* i love your icon
darkcryst
11th Sep, 2003 04:52 (UTC)
"he's just a sweet transvestite.... from transexual.. transilvaniaaaaaaa.." hehehehe
miriammiriam
10th Sep, 2003 20:19 (UTC)
*LMAO* i still can't get over the rocky horror one....
gravilim
22nd Sep, 2003 20:13 (UTC)
*laughs!*
I think Gollum and Indi Horror are two of the funniest things I've ever seen. :)
darkcryst
23rd Sep, 2003 01:53 (UTC)
Re: *laughs!*
hey there! Yeah.. Gollum is my favourite.

I quite liked Terminators Of The Caribean too.. getting my geek on there, plus its well done.
ybunny
22nd Sep, 2003 20:40 (UTC)
*LOL*
BUt the Ind-rockyhorror is from a nightmare!
darkcryst
23rd Sep, 2003 01:54 (UTC)
Yes... and yet... you KNOW you are interested in seeing how that film would have turned out!
ybunny
23rd Sep, 2003 02:10 (UTC)
Yeah but I've always been a twisted fuck for that kinda thing. :-)

Hell I would Dare everyone I know to appear as a nazi grunt that runs in during one scene and gets killed in a freackish mannor :-)
darkcryst
23rd Sep, 2003 02:51 (UTC)
hahahahaha... yep, that would fit ;)
phamster
23rd Sep, 2003 01:53 (UTC)
LOL
Highly amusing... *vanishes to point people this way*
darkcryst
23rd Sep, 2003 10:25 (UTC)
Re: LOL
lol.. go for it. I didn't create them so I can't take credit.. kinda funny its getting the attention actually :D
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )